Home

Who We Are

Membership

Club Members

Events

The NetWorker

Scratchings

Scribblings

Contact Us

Links

 

Custom Search
 

Club Members

... as at 3 October 2017

Many of the members listed below have published profiles on the professional website, LinkedIn.   More details are available from this source.  

The club does not release personal details but will attempt to forward messages sent via the club secretary who can be contacted via this site’s mail link

TOTAL MEMBERS – 323

LIFE MEMBERS  (Highlighted) – 53

PATRON

General The Lord RAMSBOTHAM

PRESIDENT

Hon. Colonel Hugh COLVER

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

Colonel Michael PETERS

NATIONAL CHAIRMAN

Major John Boyes

HONORARY VICE PRESIDENTS

Rear Admiral Anthony RIX
Commodore Alistair HALLIDAY
Commander Christopher Lee
Captain Mike DAVIS-MARKS
Lieutenant General Sir Philip TROUSDELL
Major General Sir Sebastian ROBERTS
Major General Greg SMITH
Brigadier Nicholas ORR
Brigadier Miles WADE
Colonel Bob PURVIS
Lieutenant Colonel Graham BARNETT
Air Chief Marshal Sir Patrick HINE
Air Marshal Sir David WALKER
Air Commodore Richard ATKINSON
Air Commodore Rick Peacock-Edwards
Mr. Neville TAYLOR
Mr. Mark LAITY
Mr. Simon WREN

SECRETARY & TREASURER

REGIONAL CHAIRS

Major Douclas McARTHUR – Wales & The Marches
Colonel Angus TAVERNER –Northern Region/Northern Ireland
Lieutenant Colonel David FALCKE– West Country and South West
Major John BOYES - South East
Commander Heather LANE, RNR - Hampshire

Vacant - Central England
Vacant - West Midlands and North West
Vacant - East Midlands and North East

SERVICE CHAIRS

Colonel Martin NEWMAN - Cadet Forces
Group Captain Alan LOCKWOOD – RAF
Commander Sue EAGLES  - Royal Navy
Lieutenant Colonel Barry HAWGOOD - Army
Lieutenant Colonel Derek PLEWS MoD
Ms Susan COULTHARD - MoD Civilian

PARLIAMENTARY GROUP

Colonel Sir Tony BALDRY
Ms Angie BRAY
Mr James GRAY
General The Lord RAMSBOTHAM
Colonel Bob STEWART

HONORARY MEMBERS

Major Frank BALDWIN
Lieutenant General Robin BRIMMS
Mr Charles CARR
Mr Michael EVANS
Mr Peter GIBBON
Professor Jamie HACKER HUGHES
Major David HARRIS - Australian Army
Mr Marc HOLLORAN
Mr Timo LANGE
Colonel Colin MASON
Mr Charlie MILLER
Mr John NEILSON
Mr. Phil PACKER
Mrs Rosemary PROTHEROE
Mrs Hilary ROBERTS
Mr Peter RUSSELL
Mr Geoff SIMPSON
Mr Nigel SMALES
Lieutenant Wolfram WOLFF
Ms Caroline WYATT

HONORARY NATO MILITARY MEMBERS

Lieutenant Colonel Ulrich JANSSEN - Bundeswehr
Major Simon MacDOWALL - Canadian Army
Captain David WATERMAN - US Navy

SECRETARY & TREASURER

Major Doreen CADWALLADER

WEBMASTER

Major Peter GRIFFITHS

MEMBERS

ROYAL NAVY

Commodore Chris PALMER

Captain Nigel AMPHLETT
Captain Stephen BRAMLEY
Captain Gerry NORTHWOOD

Commander Ian AITCHISON
Commander David CARPENTER
Commander Jeremy GREAVES
Commander Chris HARDINGE
Commander Pam HEALY
Commander Robin MIDDEL
Commander Paula ROWE
Commander Jacqueline SHERRIFF
Commander Steve TATHAM


Lieutenant Commander Peter BENN
Lieutenant Commander Alexandra BROOKS
Lieutenant Commander Mark HANKEY
Lieutenant Commander John LEWIS
Lieutenant Commander Susan LLOYD
Lieutenant Commander Tristan LOVERING
Lieutenant Commander Brian MEADOWS
Lieutenant Commander Andrew MILLS
Lieutenant Commander Virginia NEWMAN
Lieutenant Commander Ian PRATT
Lieutenant Commander Sheena THOMSON
Lieutenant Commander Penny UTTING
Lieutenant Commander Andrew WILLIS
Lieutenant Commander Francesca WOODMAN
Lieutenant Commander Greg YOUNG

Lieutenant Sally ARMSTRONG
Lieutenant Simon BELLAMY
Lieutenant Sue BRADBURY
Lieutenant Stuart HEAVER
Lieutenant Scott LEWIS
Lieutenant Jeremy OLVER
Lieutenant Michael QUINN
Lieutenant Mark WHATLEY
Lieutenant David WYLIE
Lieutenant Zena WYNN-JONES

ROYAL MARINES

Lieutenant Colonel Sean BRADY
Lieutenant Colonel Paul KEARNEY
Major Bill MacLENNAN
Captain Paul GIBBINS
Captain Stu McLAREN
Lieutenant Nick WEST
Mr. Jeremy BRITTON

ARMY

Brigadier Alastair BRUCE of CRIONAICH

Colonel Paul BEAVER
Colonel Peter BISHOP

Colonel Patrick CROWLEY
Colonel Ronnie McCOURT
Colonel David McDINE
Colonel David NORRIS
Colonel Rosie STONE
Colonel Sandy WADE

Lieutenant Colonel Dominic BEALEY
Lieutenant Colonel Aubrey CHALMERS
Lieutenant Colonel Sean COSTELLO
Lieutenant Colonel Richard EATON
Lieutenant Colonel Simon ETTINGHAUSEN
Lieutenant Colonel Anthony FAIRBANKS WESTON
Lieutenant Colonel David FALCKE
Lieutenant Colonel Spencer GAMMOND
Lieutenant Colonel Stuart GREEN
Lieutenant Colonel Tim HARPER
Lieutenant Colonel Guy HORRIDGE
Lieutenant Colonel Patrick JACKSON

Lieutenant Colonel Jon KERNER
Lieutenant Colonel Rolf KURTH
Lieutenant Colonel Charlie MAYO

Lieutenant Colonel Liz MCKINNEY-BENNETT
Lieutenant Colonel Edmund McMAHON TURNER
Lieutenant Colonel Anita NEWCOURT
Lieutenant Colonel Robert PARTRIDGE
Lieutenant Colonel Lawrie PHILLIPS
Lieutenant Colonel Tim PURBRICK
Lieutenant Colonel David REYNOLDS
Lieutenant Colonel Bridget ROSE
Lieutenant Colonel Victoria SHERIFF
Lieutenant Colonel Timothy SMITH
Lieutenant Colonel Steve TAYLOR
Lieutenant Colonel Paul TILLEY
Lieutenant Colonel Kevin TRAVERSE-HEALY
Lieutenant Colonel Lorna WARD

Lieutenant Colonel Julian TYSON-WOODCOCK
Lieutenant Colonel Mark WENHAM
Lieutenant Colonel Lesley WILDE
Lieutenant Colonel Jill WILDISH

Major Matthew ALLEN
Major Guy ATTENBOROUGH

Major Stanley BALDWIN
Major Gerald BARTLETT
Major Angus BEATON
Major Andrew BONFANTE
Major Joanne BOWLT
Major Robin BROOMFIELD
Major Douglas BROWN
Major Derek BURGOYNE
Major Peter CADDICK-ADAMS
Major James CAMPBELL
Major Luke CHAUVEAU
Major Chris COBB-SMITH
Major Catherine CONVERY
Major Paul DOUGHTY
Major Wendy FAUX
Major Robert FOUSERT
Major Alan FROST
Major Jim GALLAGHER
Major Anthony GARDNER
Major David GELL
Major Peter HARCLERODE
Major Gary HEDGES
Major Sean HOLDEN
Major Delia HOLDOM
Major James HORSPOOL
Major Richard HUXFORD

Major Mike JAMES
Major Mervyn Wynne JONES
Major Tony LLOYD
Major Hugh McMANNERS
Major Martine McNEE
Major Paul MITCHAM
Major Patrick MORGAN
Major Richard MORGAN
Major Pat MORRISH
Major Willie MORRISON
Major Gerry NICHOLAS
Major George OLIVER
Major Miles PENNETT
Major Ian PROUD
Major Andrew REEDS
Major Cathy RIDGE
Major Laurence ROCHE
Major Belinda SELLEY-TREGEAR
Major Michael SHEARER
Major Sarah SHEPHARD
Major Paul SMYTH

Major Kevin TUHEY
Major Roger TUTT
Major Chris VERE
Major Liam WEBBER
Major Peter WILLIAMS
Major Sarah WOOD

Captain Dennis ABBOTT
Captain Tony ANSELL
Captain Abi AUSTIN
Captain Richard BAILEY
Captain James BANKS
Captain Tony BOOTH
Captain Mark BROUGHTON

Captain Mike BUCKINGHAM
Captain Nicholas DAVIES
Captain Karen FALCKE
Captain Matt FINCHAM
Captain Mike GLYNN
Captain Meredyth GRANT
Captain Chris HALL
Captain Kevin HARVEY
Captain Drew JEACOCK
Captain Justin KENNEDY-LUNDE
Captain Helen McCLURE
Captain Tom McShane
Captain Laurie MANTON
Captain Michael NOLAN
Captain James OGGLESBY
Captain Joe OLIVER
Captain Charles PHILLIPS
Captain Michael POLOWAY
Captain Matt ROBSON
Captian Emma SNEAD
Captain Simon TAYLOR
Captain Joanna TIMMERMANN
Captain Guy WOODCOCK
Acting Captain Julian ALLEN

Lieutenant Ed PERKINS

Second Lieutenant Glenn BRIDGES

ROYAL AIR FORCE

Group Captain Stephen DARGAN
Group Captain Alex DICKSON
Group Captain Sheila HAUGHTON
Group Captain Ian TOLFTS

Wing Commander Peter CLARKE
Wing Commander Michael CAIRNS
Wing Commander Neville CLAYTON
Wing Commander Ian CUMMING
Wing Commander Trevor FIELD
Wing Commander Sophy GARDNER
Wing Commander Gerry MONTE
Wing Commander Martin TINWORTH

Squadron Leader Lisa CLABER
Squadron Leader Malcolm DAVIDGE
Squadron Leader Dylan EKLUND
Squadron Leader Albie FOX
Squadron Leader Susannah JACOBS
Squadron Leader Philip JONES
Squadron Leader Peter SINGLEHURST
Squadron Leader Wayne PALMER
Squadron Leader Harry PEARCE
Squadron Leader Tom ROUNDS
Squadron Leader Keith SKUES
Squadron Leader Paddy TAYLOR

Flight Lieutenant Tim BLAKEY
Flight Lieutenant Tom CALVER
Flight Lieutenant Amanda CASTLE
Flight Lieutenant Peter DOREY
Flight Lieutenant David HAYES
Flight Lieutenant Rob PITT
Flight Lieutenant John TUNESI OF LIONGAM
Flight Lieutenant Andy WASLEY

Flying Officer Tony NEWTON
Flying Officer Jane SHEPHERD
Pilot Officer Meg FAIRHURST
Pilot Officer Peter LISNEY
Flying Officer Jarrod WILLIAMS

Mr. David BENNETT
Mr. Adam LYNCH

ROYAL OBSERVER CORPS
(Stood down in 1992)

Group Officer Mr Irving ROBERTS
Observer Officer Mark STANISTREET

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE / NATO CIVILIAN MEMBERS

Mr Graham BARDGETT
Mr. Stuart BINGHAM
Mr Graham BOUND
Ms. Melanie BUSHELL
Mr Kevin CAPON
Mr. James CLARK
Mr. Roger GOODWIN
Mr. Dermod HILL
Mr Lucian HUDSON
Mr. Janson IMPEY
Mr. Ken JOHNSTON
Mr Ronnie JONES
Ms. Shona LOWE
Mrs Sue NELMES
Ms. Pippa NORRIS
Mr Ben MAITLAND
Mrs Yvonne MASTERS
Ms Clare PARKER
Ms. Tricia QUILLER-CROASDELL
Mr. Raymond ROUTLEDGE
Mr Nigel SARGEANT
Mr Andrew SIMMS - Civil Service
Ms Rachel SMYTH
Mrs. Eleanor TREHARNE-JONES

NATO

Lt Cdr Robin BOURNE RNZNVR
Mr Aaron HENNINGER
Major Richard Chris HYDE US Army
Lieutenant Colonel Ulrich JANSSEN German Army
Commander Robin MIDDEL Royal Netherlands Navy
Major Simon MacDOWALL Canadian Army

POLICE FORCES

Chief Superintendent Gavin McKINNON

BRITISH FORCES BROADCASTING SERVICE

Mr Alan GRACE
Ms Lucy JACKSON

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS


Mr Jonathon CHANDLER
Ms Mary Ann GRIFFITHS
Ms Ali KEFFORD
Ms Georgia LANGDON
Mr Justin LINES
Mrs Clare MacNAUGHTON
Mr Andy McGUFFIE
Dr Roger MILES
Mr Brian MOORE
Miss Carol REED
Mr Steve ROBERTS-MEE
Mr Mike SWEENEY

CHAPLIN

Father Kevin BELL