Club Members

… as at — 25 February 2021

Many of the members listed below have published profiles on the professional website, LinkedIn. More details are available from this source.

The club does not release personal details but will attempt to forward messages sent via the club secretary who can be contacted via this site’s mail link

PATRON

General The Lord RAMSBOTHAM

PRESIDENT

Hugh COLVER

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTS

Colonel Michael PETERS

Lieutenant Colonel Graham BARNETT

Colonel Bob PURVIS

NATIONAL CHAIRMAN

Major John BOYES

VICE PRESIDENTS

Rear Admiral Anthony RIX

Commodore Alistair HALLIDAY

Captain Mike DAVIS-MARKS

Commander Christopher LEE

Lieutenant General Sir Philip TROUSDELL

Lieutenant General Sir Gary COWARD

Major General Roddy PORTER

Major General Sir Sebastian ROBERTS

Major General Greg SMITH

Brigadier Nicholas ORR

Colonel Bob STEWART MP

Air Chief Marshal Sir Patrick HINE

Air Vice Marshal Michael JACKSON

Air Marshal Sir David WALKER

Air Commodore Richard ATKINSON

Air Commodore Rick PEACOCK-EDWARDS

Neville TAYLOR

Mark LAITY

Simon WREN

CHAPLIN

Reverend Kevin BELL

MEMBERS

ROYAL NAVY

Commander Ian AITCHISON

Captain Nigel AMPHLETT

Lieutenant Sally ARMSTRONG

Lieutenant Commander Simon BEDDING

Lieutenant Simon BELLAMY

Lieutenant Commander Peter BENN

Lieutenant Sue BRADBURY

Captain Stephen BRAMLEY

Lieutenant Commander Alexandra BROOKS 

Commander Davis CARPENTER

Commander Sue EAGLES

Commander Jeremy GREAVES

Lieutenant Commander Mark HANKEY

Commander Chris HARDINGE

Commander Pam HEALY

Lieutenant Stuart HEAVER

 Vice Admiral Peter HUDSON

Commander Carolyn JONES

Lieutenant Commander Heather LANE

Lieutenant Commander John LEWIS

Lieutenant Scott LEWIS

Lieutenant Commander Susan LLOYD

Lieutenant Commander Ben LOLLEY

Lieutenant Commander Emma McCORMICK

Lieutenant Commander Brian MEADOWS

Lieutenant Commander Andrew MILLS

Lieutenant Commander Virginia NEWMAN

Captain Gerry NORTHWOOD

Lieutenant Jeremy OLVER

Commodore Chris PALMER

Lt Cdr Tracey PARROTT

Cdr John PARRIS

Rear Admiral Jonathan PENTHREATH

Commander Andy POULTON-WATT

Commander Ian PRATT

Lieutenant Michael QUINN

Lieutenant Commander Gregory RICHARDS

Commander Paula ROWE

Lieutenant Commander Debbie SCOTT

Lieutenant Commander Tony SCOTT

Lieutenant Commander Jo SHIPLEY

Commander Jacqueline SHERRIFF

Commander Steve TATHAM

Lieutenant Commander Sheena THOMSON

Lieutenant Commander Susie THOMSON

Lieutenant Commander Andrew WILLIS

Lieutenant Mark WHATLEY

Lt Cdr Jonathan WHEALE

Lieutenant Commander Francesca WOODMAN

Lieutenant David WYLIE

Lieutenant Zena WYNN-JONES

Lieutenant Commander Greg YOUNG

Admiral Sir George ZAMBELLAS

ROYAL MARINES

Colonel Rory BRUCE

RM Reservist Jeremy BRITTON

Major Bill MacLENNAN

Captain Stu McLAREN

ARMY

Captain Dennis ABBOTT

Lieutenant Julian ALLEN

Major Matthew ALLEN

Captain Tony ANSELL

Major Guy ATTENBOROUGH

Captain Abi AUSTIN

Captain Richard BAILEY

Major Frank BALDWIN

Captain James BANKS

WO1 Paul BARNES

 Major Stephen BARNARD

Major Gerald BARTLETT

Lieutenant Colonel Dominic BEALEY*

Major Angus BEATON

Colonel Paul BEAVER

Colonel Peter BISHOP

Major Andrew BONFANTE

Captain Tony BOOTH

Major Joanne BOWLT

Hon Col Sir Julian BRAZIER

Second Lieutenant Glenn BRIDGES

Major Dan BROOKS

Major Robin BROOMFIELD

Captain Mark BROUGHTON

Major Douglas BROWN

Major General Alastair BRUCE of CRIONAICH

Captain Michael BUCKINGHAM

Major Derek BURGOYNE

Lieutenant Colonel Peter CADDICK-ADAMS

Major Doreen CADWALLADER

Majot James CAMPBELL

Lieutenant Colonel Aubrey CHALMERS

Lieutenant Colonel James CHANDLER

Major Luke CHAUVEAU

Major Dale CLARKE

Major Chris COBB-SMITH

Major Catherine CONVERY

Lieutenant Colonel Sean COSTELLO

Lieutenant Colonel Stuart CRAWFORD

Colonel Patrick CROWLEY

Captain Nicholas DAVIES

Major Paul DOUGHTY

Lieutenant Colonel Richard EATON

Major Michael EDWARDS

Colonel Anthony FAIRBANKS WESTON

Colonel David FALCKE

Lieutenant Colonel Wendy FAUX

Captain Matt FINCHAM

Irish Army – Wayne FITZGERALD

Major Bob FOUSERT

Major Robert FOX

WO1 Rupert FRERE

Major Alan FROST

Major Jim GALLAGHER

Lieutenant Colonel Spencer GAMMOND

Major David GELL

Captain Michael GLYNN*

Major Meredyth GRANT

Lieutenant Colonel Stuart GREEN

Major Peter GRIFFITHS

Major Chris HALL

Major Peter HARCLERODE

Lieutenant Colonel Tim HARPER

WO2 SQMS ADRIAN HARLEN

Captain Kevin HARVEY

Major Peter HASLAM

Lieutenant Colonel Barry HAWGOOD

Major Gary HEDGES

Major Sean HOLDEN

Major Delia HOLDOM

Lieutenant Colonel Guy HORRIDGE

Lieutenant Colonel James HORSPOOL

Captain Jonathan IVEY

Lieutenant Colonel Patrick JACKSON

Major Mike JAMES

Captain Andrew JEACOCK

Lieutenant Colonel Stephen JOLLY

Major Mervyn Wynne JONES

Sergeant Gary KENDALL

Lieutenant Colonel John KERNER

Lieutenant Colonel Rolf KURTH

Major Michael LATTER

Major Tony LLOYD

Lieutenant Karen LORIMER

Colonel Colin MASON

Lieutenant Colonel Charlie MAYO

Colonel Christopher MacGREGOR

Major Doug McARTHUR

Captain Helen McCLURE

Colonel Ronnie McCOURT*

Lieutenant Colonel McKINNEY-BENNETT

Major Martine McNEE

Captain Tom McSHANE

Captain Laurie MANTON

Major Paul MITCHAM

Brigadier Jeremy MOONEY

Major Patrick MORGAN

Major Richard MORGAN

Major Pat MORRISH

Major Willie MORRISON

Lieutenant Colonel Anita NEWCOURT

Colonel Martin NEWMAN

Major Gerry NICHOLAS

Captain Michael NOLAN

Sergeant Russell NOLAN

Colonel David NORRIS

Major Lewis NORWOOD

Captain James OGGLESBY

Captain Liam O’LOGHLIN

Major George OLIVER

Colonel Deborah OLIVER

Captain Joe OLIVER

Colonel Robert PARTRIDGE

Captain Simon PATERSON

Major Miles PENNETT

Lieutenant Ed PERKINS

Major Michael PETERS

Lieutenant Colonel Lawrie PHILLIPS

Lieutenant Colonel Derek PLEWS

Captain Mike POLOWAY

Major Ian PROUD

Lieutenant Colonel Tim PURBRICK

Major Julian RADCLIFFE

WO2 Andy Reddy

Major Andrew REED

Lieutenant Colonel David REYNOLDS

Lieutenant Colonel Catherine RIDGE

Major Jill Rimmer

Captain Matt ROBSON

Major Laurence ROCHE

Lieutenant Colonel Bridget ROSE

Major Belinder SELLY-TREGEAR

Major Michael SHEARER

Major Sarah SHEPERD

Captain Jay SINGH-SOHAL

Lieutenant Colonel Timothy SMITH

Lieutenant Colonel Paul SMYTH

Captain Emma SNEAD

Colonel Rosie STONE

Major Penny STUDHOLME

Colonel Angus TAVERNER

Captain Simon TAYLOR

Lieutenant Colonel Steve TAYLOR

Lieutenant Colonel Paul TILLEY

Captain Joanne TIMMERMANN

Lieutenant Colonel Kevin TRAVERSE-HEALY

Major Kevin TUHEY

Lieutenant Colonel Julian TYSON-WOODCOCK

Major Chris VERE

Colonel Sandy WADE

Lieutenant Colonel Lorna WARD

Major William WEBBER

Captain Gordon WELSH

Lieutenant Colonel Mark WENHAM

Lieutenant Colonel Lesley WILDE

Lieutenant Colonel Jill WILDISH

Major Peter WILLIAMS

Major Sarah WOOD*

Captain Guy WOODCOCK

ROYAL AIR FORCE

David BENNETT*

Flight Lieutenant Tim BLAKEY

Wing Commander Michael CAIRNS 

Flight Lieutenant Tom CALVER

Squadron Leader Lisa CLABER

Wing Commander Peter CLARKE

Wing Commander Neville CLAYTON

Wing Commander Ian CUMMING

Peter DARLING 

Squadron Leader Malcolm DAVIDGE

Flight Lieutenant Peter DOREY

Wing Commander Dylan EKLUND

Air Commodore Ian ELLIOT

Wing Commander Martin EVANS

Pilot Officer Meg FAIRHURST

Squadron Leader Albie FOX

Wing Commander Sophy GARDNER

Flight Lieutenant David HAYES

Group Captain Sheila HAUGHTON

Squadron Leader Susannah JACOBS

Squadron Leader Peter LISNEY

Group Captain Alan LOCKWOOD

Squaron Leader Katie MULDOON

Wing Commander Gerald MONTY

Flying Officer Tony NEWTON

Squadron Leader Wayne PALMER

Squadron Leader Harry PEARCE

Flight Lieutenant Rob PITT

Air Commodore Wendy ROTHERY

Squadron Leader Tom ROUNDS

Squadron Leader Keith SKUES

Squadron Leader Peter SINGLEHURST

Flying Officer Jane SHEPHERD

Wing Commander Martin TINWORTH

Group Captain Ian TOLFTS

Flight Lieutenant John TUNESI of LIONGAM

Flight Lieutenant Andy WASLEY

Air Vice Marshal Gary WATERFALL

Flying Officer Jarrod WILLIAMS

Civil Instructor Adam LYNCH

IRISH DEFENCE FORCES

Ltieutenant Colonel DURNIN

Sergeant Wayne FITZGERALD

PARLIAMENTARY

Colonel Sir Tony BALDRY

Dr. Julian LEWIS

Colonel Robert (Bob) STEWART

ROYAL OBSERVER CORPS

Observer Officer Irving ROBERTS

Observer Officer John MILLIDGE

Observer Officer Mark STANISTREET

NATO MEMBERS

Colonel Brett BAUDREAU

Aaron HENNINGER

Colonel Richard HYDE

Lieutenant Colonel Ulrick IANSSEN

Major MacDOWELL

Commander Robin MIDDEL

John PRIMM – retired Air Force civilian

James GRAY

BFBS

Alan GRACE

MOD INFORMATION OFFICERS & PHOTOGRAPHERS

Graham BARDGETT

Stuart GINGHAM

Graham BOUND

Kevin CAPON

James CLARK

Susi COULTHARD

Georgina COUPE – Soldier Magazine

Colin FARMER

Roger GOODWIN

Richard HARGREAVES

Dermod HILL

Jason IMPEY

Ken JOHNSTON

Ronnie JONES

Ben MAITLAND

Nick MANNING

Yvonne MASTERS

Sue NELMES

Pippa NORRIS

Clare PARKER

Tricia QUILLER-CROASDELL

Stuart REED

Carol REED

Paul RIMMER

Raymond ROUTLEDGE

Nigel SARGEANT

Andrew SIMMS

Rachel SMYTH

Eleanor McKINNON

Melissa TERRY

HONORARY MEMBERSHIP

Neil ARMSTRONG

Professor Stephen BADSEY,

Iain BALLANTYNE

Andrew BOYLE

Sir Julian BRAZIER

Charles CARR

Jonathan CHANDLER

Andrew DRWIEGA

Paul ELLIS

Ian ELLIOT

Peter GAMMON

Nicola GOODWIN

Mary Ann GRIFFITHS

Jamie HACKERHUGHES

David HARRIS

Paul HAYLEY

Deborah HAYNES

Marc HOLLORAN

Nick JOHNSTONE

Timo LANGE

Georgia PICKERING

Professor Julian LINDLEY-FRENCH

Victor MADEIRA

Andy McGUFFIE

Clare MacNAUGHTON

Roger MILES

Karen MITCHELL

Brian MOORE

Stephen MURPHY

Ian PACKER

Christopher PERRY

Simon PEARSON

Rosemary PROTHEROE

Hilary ROBERTS

Steve ROBERTS-MEE

Adrian RONDEL

Peter RUSSELL

Geoffrey SIMPSON

Ben SKIPPER

Nigel SMALES

Brian SMITH

Belinda STEEL

Mike SWEENEY

Sean TAYLOR

Anthony TUCKER-JONES

Matthew WEST

Hugh WHEELDON

Lieutenant Wolfram WOLFF

DANIO-FORSYTH Yoni IDF

JOURNALISM / PHOTOGRAPHERS

Stephen BARNARD

Nick CHILDS

Paul DELMAR

Michael EVANS

Peter FELSTEAD

Nicola GOODWIN

Marc HOLLARAN

Ali KEFFORD

Harry LYE

Charles MILLER

Jonathan MARCUS

Liz PERKINS

Caroline WYATT

POLICE

Greg MILES

Ben PRATT

Robin PUNT

%d bloggers like this: