Club Members

as at — Currently being amended – July 2020

Many of the members listed below have published profiles on the professional website, LinkedIn. More details are available from this source.

The club does not release personal details but will attempt to forward messages sent via the club secretary who can be contacted via this site’s mail link

TOTAL MEMBERS 354

LIFE MEMBERS (**) 53

PATRON

General The Lord RAMSBOTHAM

PRESIDENT

Colonel (Hon) Hugh COLVER**

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTS

Colonel Michael PETERS **

Lieutenant Colonel Graham BARNETT

Colonel Bob PURVIS **

NATIONAL CHAIRMAN

Major John BOYES

HONORARY VICE PRESIDENTS

Rear Admiral Anthony RIX

Commodore Alistair HALLIDAY

Commander Christopher LEE

Captain Mike DAVIS-MARKS

Lieutenant General Sir Philip TROUSDELL

Lieutenant General (Retd) Sir Gary COWARD

Lieutenant General  (Retd) Roddy PORTER

Major General Sir Sebastian ROBERTS

Major General Greg SMITH

Brigadier Nicholas ORR

Colonel Bob STEWART

Brigadier Miles WADE

Colonel Bob PURVIS

Lieutenant Colonel Graham BARNETT

Air Chief Marshal Sir Patrick HINE

Air Marshal Sir David WALKER

Air Commodore Richard ATKINSON

Air Commodore Rick PEACOCK-EDWARDS

Mr Michael EVANS

Mr. Neville TAYLOR

Mr. Mark LAITY

Mr. Simon WREN

REGIONAL CHAIRS

Major Mike BUCKINGHAM

Colonel Angus TAVERNER **

Lieutenant Colonel David FALCKE– West Country and South West

Major John BOYES South East

Commander Heather LANE, RNR – Hampshire

Vacant Northern Region / Northern Ireland

Vacant – Central England

Vacant – West Midlands and North West

Vacant – East Midlands and North East

SERVICE CHAIRS

Colonel Martin NEWMAN – Cadet Forces

Group Captain Alan LOCKWOOD – RAF

Commander Sue EAGLES ** – Royal Navy

Lieutenant Colonel Barry HAWGOOD ** – Army

Lieutenant Colonel Derek PLEWS MoD

Ms Susan COULTHARD – MoD Civilian

PARLIAMENTARY GROUP

Colonel Sir Tony BALDRY **

Ms Angie BRAY

Mr James GRAY

General The Lord RAMSBOTHAM

Colonel Bob STEWART

CHAPLIN

Father Kevin BELL

HONORARY MEMBERS

Major Frank BALDWIN

Lieutenant General Robin BRIMMS

Mr Charles CARR

Mr Peter GIBBON

Professor Jamie HACKER HUGHES

Major David HARRIS – Australian Army

Mr Marc HOLLORAN

Mr Timo LANGE

Colonel Colin MASON

Mr Charlie MILLER

Mr John NEILSON

Mr. Phil PACKER

Mrs Rosemary PROTHEROE

Mrs Hilary ROBERTS

Mr Peter RUSSELL

Mr Geoff SIMPSON

Mr Nigel SMALES

Lieutenant Wolfram WOLFF

Ms Caroline WYATT

HONORARY NATO MILITARY MEMBERS

Lieutenant Colonel Ulrich JANSSEN – Bundeswehr

Major Simon MacDOWALL – Canadian Army

Captain David WATERMAN – US Navy

SECRETARY & TREASURER

Major Doreen CADWALLADER **

WEBMASTER

Major Peter GRIFFITHS **

MEMBERS

ROYAL NAVY

Commodore Chris PALMER

Captain Nigel AMPHLETT

Captain Stephen BRAMLEY

Captain Gerry NORTHWOOD

Commander Ian AITCHISON **

Commander David CARPENTER

Commander Jeremy GREAVES

Commander Chris HARDINGE

Commander Pam HEALY

Commander Robin MIDDEL

Commander Paula ROWE

Commander Jacqueline SHERRIFF **

Commander Steve TATHAM

Lieutenant Commander Peter BENN

Lieutenant Commander Alexandra BROOKS

Lieutenant Commander Mark HANKEY

Lieutenant Commander John LEWIS

Lieutenant Commander Susan LLOYD

Lieutenant Commander Ben LOLLEY

Lieutenant Commander Tristan LOVERING

Lieutenant Commander Brian MEADOWS

Lieutenant Commander Andrew MILLS

Lieutenant Commander Virginia NEWMAN

Lieutenant Commander Ian PRATT

Lieutenant Commander Debbie SCOTT

Lieutenant Commander Tony SCOTT

Lieutenant Commander Sheena THOMSON

Lieutenant Commander Penny UTTING

Lieutenant Commander Andrew WILLIS

Lieutenant Commander Francesca WOODMAN

Lieutenant Commander Greg YOUNG

Lieutenant Sally ARMSTRONG

Lieutenant Simon BELLAMY **

Lieutenant Sue BRADBURY **

Lieutenant Stuart HEAVER **

Lieutenant Scott LEWIS

Lieutenant Jeremy OLVER

Lieutenant Michael QUINN

Lieutenant Mark WHATLEY

Lieutenant David WYLIE

Lieutenant Zena WYNN-JONES **

ROYAL MARINES

Lieutenant Colonel Sean BRADY

Lieutenant Colonel Paul KEARNEY

Major Bill MacLENNAN

Captain Paul GIBBINS

Captain Stu McLAREN

Lieutenant Nick WEST

Mr. Jeremy BRITTON

ARMY

Lieutenant General (Retd) Sir Gary COWARD

Brigadier Alastair BRUCE of CRIONAICH **

Brigadier Jeremy MOONEY

Colonel Paul BEAVER **

Colonel Peter BISHOP **

Colonel Patrick CROWLEY

Colonel Ronnie McCOURT **

Colonel David McDINE

Colonel David NORRIS

Colonel Rosie STONE **

Colonel Angus TAVERNER

Colonel Sandy WADE

Lieutenant Colonel Dominic BEALEY **

Lieutenant Colonel Aubrey CHALMERS

Lieutenant Colonel Sean COSTELLO

Lieutenant Colonel Richard EATON

Lieutenant Colonel Simon ETTINGHAUSEN

Lieutenant Colonel Anthony FAIRBANKS WESTON **

Lieutenant Colonel David FALCKE

Lieutenant Colonel Spencer GAMMOND **

Lieutenant Colonel Stuart GREEN

Lieutenant Colonel Tim HARPER

Lieutenant Colonel Guy HORRIDGE

Lieutenant Colone James HORSPOOL **

Lieutenant Colonel Patrick JACKSON

Lieutenant Colonel Jon KERNER

Lieutenant Colonel Rolf KURTH

Lieutenant Colonel Charlie MAYO

Lieutenant Colonel Liz MCKINNEY-BENNETT

Lieutenant Colonel Edmund McMAHON TURNER

Lieutenant Colonel Anita NEWCOURT

Lieutenant Colonel Robert PARTRIDGE

Lieutenant Colonel Lawrie PHILLIPS

Lieutenant Colonel Tim PURBRICK **

Lieutenant Colonel David REYNOLDS

Lieutenant Colonel Cathy RIDGE

Lieutenant Colonel Bridget ROSE

Lieutenant Colonel Victoria SHERIFF **

Lieutenant Colonel Timothy SMITH **

Lieutenant Colonel Paul SMYTH **

Lieutenant Colonel Steve TAYLOR

Lieutenant Colonel Paul TILLEY

Lieutenant Colonel Kevin TRAVERSE-HEALY

Lieutenant Colonel Lorna WARD **

Lieutenant Colonel Julian TYSON-WOODCOCK

Lieutenant Colonel Mark WENHAM

Lieutenant Colonel Lesley WILDE **

Lieutenant Colonel Jill WILDISH

Major Matthew ALLEN

Major Guy ATTENBOROUGH **

Major Stanley BALDWIN

Major Gerald BARTLETT

Major Angus BEATON

Major Andrew BONFANTE

Major Joanne BOWLT

Major Robin BROOMFIELD **

Major Douglas BROWN

Major Derek BURGOYNE **

Major Peter CADDICK-ADAMS

Major James CAMPBELL

Major Luke CHAUVEAU

Major Chris COBB-SMITH

Major Catherine CONVERY

Major Paul DOUGHTY

Major Wendy FAUX

Major Robert FOUSERT

Major Alan FROST

Major Jim GALLAGHER

Major Anthony GARDNER

Major David GELL

Major Chris HALL

Major Peter HARCLERODE

Major Gary HEDGES

Major Sean HOLDEN **

Major Delia HOLDOM

Major Richard HUXFORD **

Major Mike JAMES

Major Mervyn Wynne JONES

Major Tony LLOYD

Major Douclas McARTHUR **

Major Hugh McMANNERS

Major Martine McNEE

Major Paul MITCHAM

Major Patrick MORGAN

Major Richard MORGAN

Major Pat MORRISH

Major Willie MORRISON **

Major Gerry NICHOLAS **

Major George OLIVER

Major Miles PENNETT

Major Ian PROUD

Major Andrew REEDS

Major Laurence ROCHE

Major Belinda SELLEY-TREGEAR

Major Michael SHEARER

Major Sarah SHEPHARD

Major Penny STUDHOLME

Major Kevin TUHEY

Major Roger TUTT

Major Chris VERE

Major Liam WEBBER

Major Peter WILLIAMS

Major Sarah WOOD **

Captain Dennis ABBOTT **

Captain Tony ANSELL **

Captain Abi AUSTIN

Captain Richard BAILEY **

Captain James BANKS

Captain Tony BOOTH

Captain Mark BROUGHTON **

Captain Mike BUCKINGHAM

Captain Nicholas DAVIES

Captain Karen FALCKE

Captain Matt FINCHAM

Captain Mike GLYNN **

Captain Meredyth GRANT

Captain Kevin HARVEY

Captain Drew JEACOCK

Captain Justin KENNEDY-LUNDE

Captain Helen McCLURE

Captain Tom McSHANE

Captain Laurie MANTON

Captain Michael NOLAN

Captain James OGGLESBY

Captain Joe OLIVER

Captain Charles PHILLIPS

Captain Michael POLOWAY

Captain Matt ROBSON

Captian Emma SNEAD

Captain Simon TAYLOR

Captain Joanna TIMMERMANN

Captain Guy WOODCOCK

Acting Captain Julian ALLEN **

Lieutenant Ed PERKINS

Second Lieutenant Glenn BRIDGES

ROYAL AIR FORCE

Air Vice Marshal (Retd) Michael JACKSON

Group Captain Stephen DARGAN

Group Captain Alex DICKSON

Group Captain Sheila HAUGHTON

Group Captain Ian TOLFTS **

Wing Commander Peter CLARKE

Wing Commander Michael CAIRNS

Wing Commander Neville CLAYTON

Wing Commander Ian CUMMING

Wing Commander Trevor FIELD

Wing Commander Sophy GARDNER

Wing Commander Gerry MONTE **

Wing Commander Martin TINWORTH **

Squadron Leader Lisa CLABER

Squadron Leader Malcolm DAVIDGE

Squadron Leader Dylan EKLUND

Squadron Leader Albie FOX

Squadron Leader Susannah JACOBS

Squadron Leader Philip JONES

Squadron Leader Peter SINGLEHURST

Squadron Leader Wayne PALMER

Squadron Leader Harry PEARCE

Squadron Leader Tom ROUNDS

Squadron Leader Keith SKUES

Flight Lieutenant Tim BLAKEY **

Flight Lieutenant Tom CALVER

Flight Lieutenant Amanda CASTLE

Flight Lieutenant Peter DOREY **

Flight Lieutenant David HAYES **

Flight Lieutenant Rob PITT

Flight Lieutenant John TUNES OF LIONGAM

Flight Lieutenant Andy WASLEY

Flying Officer Tony NEWTON

Flying Officer Jane SHEPHERD

Pilot Officer Meg FAIRHURST

Pilot Officer Peter LISNEY

Flying Officer Jarrod WILLIAMS

Mr. David BENNETT **

Mr. Adam LYNCH

ROYAL OBSERVER CORPS

(Stood down in 1992)

Group Officer Mr Irving ROBERTS

Observer Officer Mark STANISTREET

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE / NATO CIVILIAN MEMBERS

Mr Graham BARDGETT

Mr. Stuart BINGHAM

Mr Graham BOUND

Ms. Melanie BUSHELL

Mr Kevin CAPON

Mr. James CLARK

Mr. Roger GOODWIN

Mr. Dermod HILL

Mr Lucian HUDSON

Mr. Janson IMPEY

Mr. Ken JOHNSTON

Mr Ronnie JONES

Ms. Shona LOWE

Mrs Sue NELMES **

Ms. Pippa NORRIS

Mr Ben MAITLAND

Mrs Yvonne MASTERS

Ms Clare PARKER **

Ms. Tricia QUILLER-CROASDELL

Mr. Raymond ROUTLEDGE

Mr Nigel SARGEANT

Mr Andrew SIMMS – Civil Service

Ms Rachel SMYTH

Mrs. Eleanor TREHARNE-JONES

NATO

Lt Cdr Robin BOURNE RNZNVR

Mr Aaron HENNINGER

Major Richard Chris HYDE US Army

Lieutenant Colonel Ulrich JANSSEN German Army

Commander Robin MIDDEL Royal Netherlands Navy

Major Simon MacDOWALL Canadian Army

POLICE FORCES

Chief Superintendent Gavin McKINNON

BRITISH FORCES BROADCASTING SERVICE

Mr Alan GRACE

Ms Lucy JACKSON

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Mr Jonathon CHANDLER

Ms Mary Ann GRIFFITHS

Ms Ali KEFFORD

Ms Georgia LANGDON

Mr Justin LINES

Mr Ben LOLLY

Mrs Clare MacNAUGHTON

Mr Andy McGUFFIE

Dr Roger MILES

Mr Brian MOORE

Miss Carol REED

Mr Steve ROBERTS-MEE

Mr Brian SMITH

Mr Mike SWEENEY

%d bloggers like this: